Add Favorite   Default Home  
  Your location£ºHomepage > Products
Current product:Anti-depressing >> Spine Date Seed Extract
 
 
Name:Spine Date Seed Extract       Model: H1053
 
Detail
  Spine Date Seed Extract
 

Pure Natural Spine Date Seed Extract 

 

 

Latin Name: Ziziphus jujuba Mill. var.
Common name: Wild or Sping Jujuba Seed,suan zao ren,Chinese Sleeping Elixir,Sour Jujube,Zizyphus Seed

Active Ingredient: Jujuboside 
Test Method: UV

Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Yellow brown fine powder
Molecular Formula: C52H84O21
Molecular Weight: 1045.21
CAS No.: 55466-05-2

 

Specifications:  

Jujuboside 2%, 4:1 5:1 10:1

  

Herb Introduction:

 

Spine Date Seed has been used as a sedative in traditional Chinese medicine for more than 2000 years. Its sleep-inducing effects are commonly applied in the management of insomnia due to anxiety and nervous exhaustion.

 

Function: 
1. Helps ensure a sound night¡¯s sleep;
2. Helps relieve nervous tension, stress, and mild anxiety;
3. Aids relaxation;
4. Reduces fatigue related to poor quality and lack of sleep;
5. Allows for waking up feeling refreshed;
6. Maintains general well being by improving sleep quality;